Royal Arch Masonry in Manitoba

Have you taken the step?

 


Grand Chapter Officers 2017 - 2018

Seated l - r, REC Dennis Henney (Grand Principal Sojourner), MEC Neil McMillan (Grand Scribe Ezra), REC Jack Fryatt (Grand Second Principal), MEC Cliff Hartmier (Grand First Principal), REC Ted Yorke (Grand Third Principal), MEC Allan Hadley (Immediate Past Grand First Principal), MEC Vic Bryll (Grand Treasurer), MEC Stan Payne (Grand Lecturer)
Standing l - r, EC Brian Rountree (Grand Chaplain), MEC Richard Lalonde (Grand Registrar), VEC Chris Monkman (Grand Senior Sojourner), VEC Jon Romu (Grand Pursuivant), MEC Jack Hooper (Grand Director of Ceremonies), MEC Bob McMillan (Grand Organist), VEC Nigel Osborne (Grand Junior Sojourner), REC Bert Chambers esq. (Grand Nehemiah), MEC Al Christoffersen (Grand Historian)
Missing - REC Charlie Duguid (Grand Outer Guard)

 

Grand Chapter Officers 2016 - 2017


Seated l - r, REC Bertram Chamber esq. Grand Scribe Nehemiah, MEC Neil McMillan Grand Scribe Ezra, REC William Schellenberg Grand District Superintendent  # 2, REC Cliff Hartmier Grand Haggai H, MEC Allan Hadley Grand Zerubbabel , REC Jack Fryatt Grand Joshus, REC Dennis Henney Grand District Superintendent # 1, VEC Ron Scarf Grand Principal Sojourner, MEC Richard Lalonde Grand Registrar
Standing l - r, MEX Al Christoffersen Grand Historian, REC Ted Yorke Grand Senior Sojourner, VEC Ron Audet Grand junior Sojourner, Grand Organist MEC Bob McMillan, MED Jack Hooper Grand Director of Ceremonies, MEC Cliff Hardy Grand Chaplain, MEC Vic Bryll Grand Treasurer, REC John Duff Grand Pursuivant  

 

Grand Chapter Officers for the year 2012 - 2013

Standing (l - r):  REC Jim Chute (Grand District Superintendent # 1), MEC Robert McMillan (Grand Organist), REC Ted Yorke (Grand Scribe Nehemiah, REC Stephen Gwynn (Grand District Superintendent # 1), MEC Alfred Christoffersen (Grand Historian), REC Randy Ashcroft (Grand Principal Sojourner), MEC James Barrett (Grand Scribe Ezra), MEC Victor Bryll (Grand Treasurer), REC Richard Porter (Grand Third Principal), REC John Duff (Grand Pursuivant), MEC Richard Laronde (Grand First Principal), REC Neil McMillan (Grand Outer Guard), REC Gary Dunn (Grand Second Principal), REC Bertram Chambers esq. (Grand Photographer), MEC Stanley Payne (Grand Director of Ceremonies), MEC Bill Cooper (Immediate Past Grand First Principal), REC Cliff Hartmier (Grand Webmaster),

Seated: REC Sherman Elliott (Grand Junior Sojouner), VEC Milt Goble (Grand Senior Sojouner)

Missing: MEC Standley Johnson (Grand Lecturer), REC Ivan Leblanc (Grand Registrar)

 

 

Our Grand Chapter Officers for the year 2011 - 2012

Standing (l - r) - MEC Stan Payne (Grand Director of Ceremonies), REC David Romaniuk (Grand Senior Sojourner), REC Ivan LeBlanc (Grand Registrar), MEC Robert McMillan (Grand Organist), REC David McFarlane (Grand Principal Sojourner), VEC Kevin Barnowich (Grand Junior Sojourner), MEC Stanley Johnson (Grand Lecturer), REC John Bjore (Grand Outer Guard), MEC Clifford Hardy (Grand Chaplain), REC Jake Mohns (Grand Pursuivant),MEC Alfred Christoffersen (Grand Historian)

Sitting (l - r) MEC Victor "LUCKY" Bryll (Grand Treasurer), REC Ted Yorke (Grand Scribe Nehemiah), REC Stan Barclay (Grand Superintendent District #1), REC Gary Dunn (Grand Third Principal), MEC Bill Cooper (Grand First Principal), REC Richard Laronde (Grand Second Principal), MEC Dean Hawes (Immediate Past Grand First  Principal), MEC Jim Barrett (Grand Scribe Ezra), REC Bert Chambers the 1st (Grand Superintendent District #2)


Our Grand Chapter Officers for the year 2010 - 2011

 Standing (l-r) - MEC Stan Payne (Grand Director of Ceremonies), VEC David McFarlane (Grand Junior Sojourner), MEC Robert McMillan (Grand Organist), REC Ivan LeBlanc (Grand Registrar), REC Stan Barclay (Grand Scribe Nehemiah), VEC Geoff Stewart (Grand Senior Sojourner), MEC Clifford Hardy (Grand Chaplain), REC Gary Dunn, (Grand Principal Sojourner), VEC Doug Scott (Grand Pursuivant), MEC Alfred Christoffersen (Grand Historian), REC Gord Sumka (Grand Outer Guard), 

Sitting (l-r) MEC Jim Barrett (Grand Scribe Ezra), REC Ben Harnish  (Grand Superintendent District #1), REC Bill Cooper (Grand Second Principal), MEC Dean Hawes (Grand First Principal), REC Richard Laronde (Grand Third Principal), REC Jim Whitfield (Grand Superintendent District #2),  MEC Victor Bryll (Grand Treasurer) &(Immediate Past Grand First  Principal)

 Unavailable for Group Picture

MEC Stanley Johnson (Grand Lecturer) 


Our Grand Chapter Officers for the year 2009 - 2010

 Standing (l-r) - MEC Alfred Christoffersen (Grand Historian), REC Stan Barclay (Grand Scribe Nehemiah), VEC Randy Vandermuelen (Grand Pursuivant), REC Richard Laronde (Grand Senior Sojourner), REC Michael Harrison (Grand Junior Sojourner), MEC Clifford Hardy (Grand Chaplain), REC Ted Yorke (Grand Principal Sojourner), MEC Stan Payne (Grand Director of Ceremonies), REC Ed Reeves (Grand Outer Guard), MEC Robert McMillan (Grand Organist), MEC Stanley Johnson (Grand Lecturer) 

Sitting (l-r) MEC James Barrett (Grand Scribe Ezra), REC Keith Fendick (Grand Superintendent District #2), MEC Ron Church (Immediate Past Grand First  Principal), REC Dean Hawes (Grand Second Principal), MEC Victor Bryll (Grand First Principal), REC Bill Cooper (Grand Third Principal), REC John Duff (Grand Superintendent District #1), MEC John James (Grand Treasurer)

 Unavailable for Group Picture

REC Ivan LeBlanc (Grand Registrar)


Our Grand Chapter Officers for the year 2008 - 2009


Our Grand Chapter Officers for the year 2007 - 2008

Sitting (l-r)  VEC Michael Harrison (Grand Senior Sojourner), REC Victor Bryll (Grand Third Principal), MEC Lawrence R. McInnes (Grand First Principal), REC Ron Church (Grand Second Principal), MEC John James (Grand Scribe Ezra), MEC Trevor Lambert (Grand Treasurer)

Standing (l-r) REC Gerald Tennant (Grand Superintendent District #2), REC Richard Laronde (Grand Principal Sojourner), VEC Keith Fendick (Grand Junior Sojourner), REC Rick Porter (Grand Director of Ceremonies), REC Stan Barclay (Grand Scribe Nehemiah), MEC Clifford Hardy (Grand Chaplain), REC Barry Wendel (Grand Superintendent District #1), MEC Stanley Johnson (Grand Lecturer) , MEC Alfred Christoffersen (Grand Historian)

Unavailable for Group Picture